Day 17: Seven things that cross your mind a lot.

In no certain order…

How long will I live?

When is the mini’s dad really gonna step up?

Sex…

How do some of these people become famous off of the most random things?

What’s wrong with people?

When am I getting a raised?

I need to learn how to drive, I’m tired of catching the bus or waiting on people.

Wanna know more about this blog challenge click here..

About these ads

7 thoughts on “Day 17: Seven things that cross your mind a lot.

  1. Ha ha!! That’s funny. Only because I know me, I’ll try to keep it PG-13.

    These are the things that have been crossing my mind a lot lately.

    * What are my babies doing (while at work)
    * Sex (this could really be all 7, lol)
    * I need to go see a lawyer about this ticket
    * I hope I pass this exam on Saturday
    * I need to put some freon in my car
    * I want a new job
    * I hope I get this house

  2. Hmm…

    Off top, I think about life, the love of my life, my daughter’s future, where will I reside in afterlife, money, bills, the motives of others, sex

  3. One thing that crosses my mind a significant amount is how can I make myself better each day. I’m always striving to get better and never desire to allow complacency to dominate me. Good list of things that come across your mind!

Care to share your thoughts?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s